TDMS
TDMS
TDMS
Unlocking Your Child's Potential
Staff List - April 2022

Teaching Staff

Title Initial Surname Staff Code Subject Responsibility
Ms R Allen RA Head Teacher  
Ms C Amireh CAM Year 6 Teacher (Temp)  
Mr A Ballantine ABA PE Teacher & Head of Year 10  
Mr G Belfield GB Biology & Science Teacher Subject & Progress Leader for Biology
Mrs H Buckley HBU Maths Teacher
Mr K Catton KCA Maths Teacher
Mrs M Causer MCA KS3 English Lead  
Mr P Chapman PCH Business Studies Teacher Head of Faculty - Enterprise and Innovation
Miss K Clarke KCL Social Sciences Teacher
Mr P Chapman PCH Business Studies Head of Faculty Enterprise & Innovation
Miss K Clarke KCL Social Sciences Teacher  
Mrs M Clayfield MC Biology / Science Teacher  
Mrs E Clements EC Criminology / Sociology Teacher Head of Social Sciences
Mrs C de lancey CDL Maths Teacher KS2 Lead
Mr A Denton AD History Teacher  
Mr J Field JFI Maths Teacher Second in Maths Faculty
Mr M Goffe MGF Assistant Headteacher Director of Modern Foreign Languages
Miss K Green KG Assistant Headteacher, Philosophy & Ethics Teacher Head of Year 8
Miss L Gunter LG Dance, Health & Social Care and Textiles Teacher  
Miss S Haji Sha Computing Teacher  
Mr R Hancock RH Science Teacher Head of Year 7
Miss S Harris SH Art/Food & Nutrition, Health & Soc Care  
Mrs R Hawtree RHA Maths Teacher SENCO
Ms K Herbert KH English Teacher  
Miss S Hook SHK PE Teacher  
Mr J Hooley JHY Maths/Business Studies Teacher  
Mr J Hopkins JHP Maths Teacher>/td> Head of Maths Faculty
Ms S Howell SHO English / Media Studies Teacher KS5 English Lead
Miss R Hughes RHU Psychology Teacher  
Miss J Hurley JH MFL Teacher  
Mrs E James EJ Art Teacher (temp)  
Mr S Jennings SJ History Teacher Head of Faculty Humanities
Mrs B Joannau BJO Art Teacher  
Mr A Jones AXJ Head of Geography Second inHumanities Faculty
Mr B Jones BJ PE Teacher Head of Learning Year 11
Mr N McKenna Jones NJ Music Teacher Head of Year 9
Ms S Leonard SL English/Media Studies Teacher Media Studies Lead
Mrs K Lippett KL English Teacher  
Mrs F Lovecy FL ICT Teacher Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr L Lungley LL Science Teacher Head of Faculty Science
Miss R Marriott RM PE Teacher  
Mr R Miller RMI Year 6 / Maths Teacher  
Miss C Morton CMO ICT Teacher Head of Learning Year 9
Mr J O'Brian JOB English Teacher (temp)  
Miss D Patel DP Biology/Science Teacher  
Miss H Ponting HPG Drama Teacher  
Miss G Povey GB Drama Teacher  
Mr J Ransted JRA Design Technology Teacher E&I Second in Faculty
Miss T Scanlon TS English Teacher Head of Faculty English
Mrs R Scholefield RSH English Teacher  
Miss E Shepperd ES PE Teacher Head of Sixth Form
Mrs A Stanley AS MFL Teacher  
Mrs T Stanyer TST Physics / Science Teacher Science Second in Faculty
Mr C Stephens CS Head of PE Head of Learning Year 7
Ms C Thomas CT Food Technology Teacher  
Ms M Thomas MTH MAT wide Deputy Headteacher  
Mr J Vallely JVY English Teacher  
Mrs C Walden CWA Music Teacher Head of Expressive Arts
Miss E Ward EW Geography Teacher  
Miss C Watson CWN MAT wide Deputy Headteacher  
Mr S Weston SW Chemistry/Science Teacher Senior Deputy Headteacher

Support Staff

Title Initial Surname Staff Code Responsibility
Mr J Aberdein JAB Invigilator
Mrs L Bayliss LBY Accounts Clerk
Mrs K Berry KB Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Bourne CBO Counsellor
Mrs J Bourne JBO Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Castle SC Site Manager
Mrs C Chambers CCH Teaching Assistant
Mrs T Charlton TC Year 11 Senior Intervention Tutor
Mrs S Cockram SCR Invigilator
Mrs S Cook SC Attendance Officer
Mrs A Corr BC Teaching Assistant
Mr J Cox JCX Sports Centre Manager and Premises Manager
Mr J Curtis JCU Grounds Maintenance
Mrs M Daffum MDF Invigilator
Mrs K Dyde   Invigilator
Mrs S Francis   Senior Invigilator
Miss J Fratczak JF Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Gordon JGN Invigilator
Mrs J Gough JGH Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Gouldburn JG Year 6 Senior Intervention Tutor
Mrs J Griffiths JGS Examinations Officer
Mr G Harding GH D&T Technician
Mr P Hazelton PH Premises Support Assistant
Mrs S Healey SHL Cover Supervisor
Mrs R Heath RHE Librarian
Mrs S Hensley SHE Administrator
Mrs H Herborn HH Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Houghton LHO School Games Organiser
Mrs H Hunt HHT Invigilator
Mrs J Jagoda JSJ Teaching Assistant
Mrs M Jenkins MJ Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Jennings CJ Pastoral Support Worker
Mrs K Jones KJ Sixth Form Senior Intervention Tutor
Mrs A Kilpatrick AKP Cover Supervisor
Mrs J Lewis JLE Assistant SENCo
Mr J Lewis JLW Teaching Assistant
Mrs P Lewis PLE Invigilator
Mrs H Loveridge HL Science Technician
Mrs K Malin KM Year 10 Senior Intervention Tutor
Mrs A Marogel AML Teaching Assistant
Mr L O'Loughlin LOL Sports Centre Assistant
Mr C Pitcher CPI Assistant Caretaker and Senior Sports Centre Assistant
Ms E Reynolds ER Administration Manager
Mrs S Rozga SRZ Technician
Mrs S Sanders SS Receptionist
Mrs K Samson KAS Teaching Assistant
Mr R Stephens RS ICT Technician
Mrs S Vale SV Invigilator
Mrs J Vann JV Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Waters LW Year 9 Senior Intervention Tutor
Mrs J White JW Clerical Assistant
Mr S Wilson SWI IT Network Systems Manager
Mrs T Wright TW Science Technician
Back